?

Log in

Psychopathic Family [entries|friends|calendar]
PSYCHOPATHIC

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

VIOLENT J DIY DRESS on EBAY! [15 Nov 2011|06:03pm]

cadaver_fairy
[ mood | artistic ]

http://www.ebay.com/itm/OLD-SCHOOL-VIOLENT-J-JUGGALETTE-DRESS-ICP-/220894915874?pt=US_CSA_WC_Dresses&hash=item336e5ced22

Raise Your Hatchet

Icon Communities [18 Sep 2011|03:58pm]
shortyxlette
[ mood | creative ]

Hey Juggalos and Juggalettes,
I'll just introduce myself quickly. My name is Manda. I also go by Shorty. I'm 24, live in Utah, blah blah blah and all that stuff. Like you guys care right? Anyways ... I've used livejournal for years and then didn't write for a long time so I lost my password but I decided I'd finally sign up again today.

One of my favorite parts of livejournal are the communities, especially the icon communities. There used to be quite a few for psychopathic records, icp, twiztid, jcw, etc ... And I was wondering if anyone knows of any that still exist, and could you link me? It would be much appreciated ... or even any other communities ...

Anyways ... if anyone cares I have a bunch of icons I've made in the past. It's been so long I don't even know if livejournal lets you post pictures anymore? Haha.

I haven't written anything yet but plan to soon so if anyone wants to feel free to add me. I'm mostly just gonna be writing just the thoughts in my mind. I'm not really sure what direction I'm taking the journal in I just know that I miss writing and need to get some of these thoughts out haha. I'm sure partly of it will be about guys, and some sexual things, so there's your warning. Haha. Anyways ... It'd be nice to have some livejournal friends again on here. I still need to figure everything out since it's been awhile. I'll quit rambling now. MCL Fam!
 Manda

Raise Your Hatchet

[15 Aug 2010|12:08pm]

avoidxcesses
Just trying to get rid of some goth, cyber goth and military inspired clothing and a couple hairfalls that I made. Sorry if you have seen my stuff before! I have reduced the items by a lot cuz I need to pay for the Iszoloscope show that I booked :P Please check under the cut, lots of pics.

Right now I only ship within the U.S. and am taking Paypal. Thanks for looking!

Read moreCollapse )
Raise Your Hatchet

I make dreadfalls [12 Aug 2010|10:00am]

avoidxcesses
ATTN: U.S. RESIDENTS!!

Hey everyone, I've started dabbling in the production of dreadfalls.
I need more practice and more pics. So I am offering a special.

I am willing to make a ponyfall in any 3 colors of your choosing for only $20 plus $4 shipping if you live in the U.S.!!
I'd make two falls, each having about 28-30 dreads on each fall depending on how many double enders I make (I do double and single on each fall). This way you can wear them separate as ponytails with dreads you may already have (so they'd be accent falls) or you can wear them as one huge single fall.

The lengths of the dreads tend to come out varied. I might crochet the ends for you so they don't come un-sealed.

I mount them on black nylon. If you don't want that let me know what you prefer. I tend to leave the nylon on the longer side so that way you can cut it down as it gets stretched out. I don't remember if you have thick hair or not, so leaving them longer works better for that.

Please message me and and I will send you a link to where I buy colors from.
You can see examples of my work here:
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Nekrotique-Dreads-and-Synthetic-Hairfalls/131108560263239?ref=ts
Thanks!
Raise Your Hatchet

Ebay Auctions [24 Aug 2009|11:37am]

avoidxcesses
I have posted some great ICP, Twiztid and Psychopathic merch up on Ebay for my b/f.
Please check it out!
Shirts, action figures, hoodies, jerseys, dvds.
http://myworld.ebay.com/halfmilegone
Raise Your Hatchet

Death Racers [08 Apr 2009|12:01pm]

evilgrins
[ mood | shocked ]

4:51 PM 4/6/09 · After many years of having KevinniveK try and force the Insane Clown Posse on me, with my constant avoidances, I have to say that I find this intriguing. It's made by The Asylum, who traditionally make horrible remakes of already established films...

...and this looks so freaking messed up I might not be able to not watch it.

It's basically an odd assortment (Severed Head Gang, Homeland Security, Vagina-Might, & The Insane Clown Posse) trying to save the world...kinda sorta maybe...ish.

8 Hack Jobs| Raise Your Hatchet

[04 Mar 2009|01:48pm]

drewsy
I have A LOT of ICP stuff for sale. PLEASE get this stuff off my hands!

-----------------------------------------------------------------
ICP Playing Cards. NEW Never used.
I'm asking $15.00 (I paid 20)

Pic - http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/Mutts/stuffforsale/l_8db2f0d9c1be4b7092407c7a353d7c71.jpg

Pic - http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/Mutts/stuffforsale/l_83264a4f8aa649b0a3199720ebf4775c.jpg

-----------------------------------------------------------------

ICP Flask. NEW Never used.
I'm asking $15.00 (I paid 20)

Pic - http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/Mutts/stuffforsale/l_e61952a379d74afba9e752b4134cc1dd.jpg

Pic - http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/Mutts/stuffforsale/l_40e712a774a44a3b8349cafab183ec0c.jpg

-----------------------------------------------------------------

ICP The Wraith Promo Postcards. (I have about 30 of them)
$1.00 each or all for the B/O

Pic - http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/Mutts/stuffforsale/l_d737d0861c8e4badb910aaf83677e111.jpg

-----------------------------------------------------------------

ICP Clippings. I have more then whats in the picture.
$10.00

Pic - http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/Mutts/stuffforsale/l_97b2f90610b945a0a9be14afab60c870.jpg
-----------------------------------------------------------------


PLEASE ask anything you want. And help me get this stuff to a good home.
Raise Your Hatchet

DiY TWIZTED Hoodie for sale on Ebay [21 May 2008|03:37pm]

pistolpoetry


DiY Twizted Hoodie

Raise Your Hatchet

XXX Tunnel of Love For Sale! (sealed original!) [01 May 2008|10:50am]

katitious
3 days left!

Original XXX Tunnel of Love (sealed!)
Raise Your Hatchet

[22 Apr 2008|03:12pm]

katitious
Only 8 hours left to get a good deal on Twiztid's "fetus cover" Mostasteless!!!


Click Here!
Raise Your Hatchet

Whoop, whoop... a Juggalo story. [05 Oct 2007|07:56am]

johnblack13
[ mood | loved ]

On most weekends Byrdie and I walk up and down the Ave, seeing the sights and listening to street performers and stuff, or going to and from a diner or a theater. I'm usually wearing one of my Psychopathic shirt, or a jersey or something, and every time I get other Juggalos shouting "Whoop, whoop!!" or just calling out "What up, ninja?" or even just a simple "Awesome shirt man.". Just recently a guy was riding past on his bicycle, and when he noticed my jersey I was wearing (the hockey one with the lightning bolts)he turned his head so fast he damn near got whip lash and YELLED out a "WHOOP, WHOOP!!!!".

My point is, every time something like this happens I just get what can only be described as a big warm fuzzy in my guts. (Mmmmm, guts...) Each time it happens I just want to sit and chat with the person for a couple hours, just shoot the shit and see what's going on in their lives. Maybe even give Joe and Joey a big THANK YOU for creating this huge family that I get to be a part of. It really is an amazing thing.... it leaves me feeling blessed. Kind of like when I listen to "Homies"... I can just feel the love, like I know that there are Juggalos right behind me that got my back, even if I can't see them. Fuck man, I love that song. (All four versions)

Does anyone else have shit like this in their lives? Do you feel that magic too?

4 Hack Jobs| Raise Your Hatchet

I listen to a christian band..... I.C.P. :) [28 Aug 2007|12:23pm]

johnblack13
[ mood | awake ]

I'm not much for God or the Devil, but I do listen to a Christian band. I've mentioned this to some people, but it bears being told here. If you take that perceptual half step to the left, tilt you head and squint just a bit you will see that the wickedest most hated band in the world worships the same deity as most of the people who protest them. Songs like "Crossing thy bridge" and "Thy Unveiling" flat out say it, not to mention all the songs about heaven and hell, their motto of punishing the evil of the world and holding up a mirror to the world to show them how fucked up things are like they do in "Terrible". I.C.P. talks about stuff that most other bands would never dream of, and they do it in a way that helps you actually think. Imagine that, a band that can get you to think about the world and whats wrong with it, and then give some idea of how to make it a little better. A band that actually takes care of it's fans, gives them a little bit of random flavor or just shows up at a canceled concert to give free shit away as a way to say "Sorry we had to cancel the show". I get all kinds of comments when I say that I.C.P. is my favorite band, from "Why do you like THEM!?!?!?" to "God they suck" to "You?!?! A juggalo?!?!? No way!!". So yeah, I'm a fucking juggalo, and I'm gonna stay down with the clowns. And if you still have no idea what could be so good about them, do yourself a favor and maybe, ya know, LISTEN to a few of their songs. Buy an album or 7. Get the Jokers cards, and really pay attention to the things that they talk abot. Yeah, there is some straight up silly shit on the cards, and some totally wicked violent shit too. But there is also a bunch of stuff that might have you nodin' your head and saying "Yeah, they got a point there" or "Damn, I would so love to do that to a pedophile". You all have read that old Dr. Seauss story about Green eggs and Ham, right? Well, if you are going to hate something, at least try to hear what they have to say first. And I'm not talking just playing it and dealing with it... I mean really LISTENING and actually THINKING about what is being said. Just try, it's all I ask.

Anyway, my pimping of the clowns is done for now, so back to your lives. Have fun, and carry a sharp axe ya'll.

Raise Your Hatchet

A local fat-friendly blog about body image and sexuality [19 Aug 2007|09:31pm]

johnblack13
[ mood | devious ]

A local fat-friendly blog about body image and sexuality

An ex of mine who is local to the area has recently started up a blog on the subjects of weight, body image and sexuality. It's located at the address

http://www.creamynougatlair.com/

Go ahead and cut/paste it to your browser, then give it a peek. My favorite two articles so far are the one about weight in the music industry and then the one titled "Fuck you, Butt-cake!!". I don't want to ruin the story for you, but I'm certain you will love it!!! I'm trying to get this out to as many people as possible, so if you like it, please, Please, PLEASE tell everyone you know. This blog is so good right now, and has the potential to become soooo much more. Anyway, enough pimping for now. TTYL

Raise Your Hatchet

Twiztid's Mostasteless Fetus Cover! [05 Aug 2007|05:44pm]

katitious
Have you been looking everywhere for the Mostasteless Fetus cover? Well today's your lucky day!

Check out my ebay auction: http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=300138950882

Times are hard and I need some cash so help a Juggalette out!
Raise Your Hatchet

[31 Jul 2007|05:01pm]

jasonisnotabear
Raise Your Hatchet

Yup, that's me. [19 Jun 2007|11:24am]

johnblack13
[ mood | calm ]

This last weekend I recieved two books that were just about perfect for me. One was "I.C.P., behind the paint" by Violent J.. The other one was called "Living Large" and was about male body image in larger men and their idea's on how weight relates to success, love and life in general. I'm working on the I.C.P. book, but right after that I'm gonna read the other one. Has anyone read either of these books?

Raise Your Hatchet

ONE DAY LEFT! [26 May 2007|03:15pm]

katitious
There's just one day left on my auctions! I got a Medium size Twiztid GOTJ 2002 jersey, XXX Tunnel of Love, Mostasteless Fetus cover & a couple lots - CHECK IT OUT!!!

http://search.ebay.com/_W0QQfgtpZ1QQfrppZ25QQsassZtheprosperone
Raise Your Hatchet

Lots of stuff up on Ebay! [20 May 2007|11:41pm]

katitious
[ mood | broke ]

Help a Juggalette pay her rent!!

I went through all my shit and listed a good chunk of it on ebay - please check out all my listings. I got a Twiztid jersey, lots of tapes and cds, RARE XXX Tunnel of Love, Fetus cover Mostasteless and more!

Please check it out!

4 Hack Jobs| Raise Your Hatchet

OMG! Fan artness!! [13 May 2007|07:06pm]
mercenary_jay
[ mood | artistic ]

HELL-o y'all!
I thought to finally share some drawings of mine. I should warn ya... most of them has also some furry art include (because I'm a furry artist TT_TT)... but aanyway... that doesn't mean they'd be all a about happy cubs running around.
Here we go...

First ICP fan art ever done! It was more about testing out:
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y35/Yayako/54.png

Some dangerous characters? D: (the second is so dark on purpose)
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y35/Yayako/55.png
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y35/Yayako/56.png

Don't ask. I wasn't feeling too good when i drew this:
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y35/Yayako/58.png

Fresh, just finished! I owed it to my friend:
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y35/Yayako/61.png

Just in case anyone is interested, here is my most active gallery online.

That's all for now. n_n

2 Hack Jobs| Raise Your Hatchet

intro [02 May 2007|12:32pm]

brennaraven
[ mood | accomplished ]

hey, just found this community and wanted to say hi.




~Brenna

6 Hack Jobs| Raise Your Hatchet

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]